Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We value the trust you place in www.surplusbrand.com That's why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices. By registering withwww.surplusbrand.com  you acknowledge your acceptance of the terms of this policy, your consent to provide required personal information and that any information provided by you throughwww.surplusbrand.com  is provided under a lawful contract. 
Note:- Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

A. Collection of Personally Identifiable Information
We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with 
www.surplusbrand.com. While you can browse some sections of our site without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration.

B. Use of Demographic and Profile Data
We use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect fees owed; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection. In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyze demographic, profile and usage data about our users' activity on our website. We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information. We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our site, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences

Cookies
A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a Web server on a Web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user.
www.surplusbrand.com  places both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer's hard drive. www.surplusbrand.com cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information. You may choose to disable the cookies using the settings in your computer system. However, if you do so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of the site.

C. Sharing of personal information
We may share personal information with our other entities/agencies and affiliates to: help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts; correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our services; and to facilitate joint or co-branded services that you request where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity or for analytical and IT services. Those entities and affiliates may not market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-in.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

www.surplusbrand.com and its affiliates will share some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity. Should such a transaction occur, that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

Any third party with whom we share the information shall maintain reasonable level of confidentiality and data security as required under law.

D. Links to Other Sites
Our site links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you.
www.surplusbrand.com  is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

E. Security Precautions
Our site has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines in compliance with the Information Technology Act, 2000, protecting it against unauthorized access.

F. Choice/Opt-Out
 
www.surplusbrand.com provides all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account. If you want to remove your contact information from all www.surplusbrand.com lists and newsletters, please visit http:///Privacy Policy

We value the trust you place in www.surplusbrand.com That's why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices. By registering withwww.surplusbrand.com  you acknowledge your acceptance of the terms of this policy, your consent to provide required personal information and that any information provided by you throughwww.surplusbrand.com  is provided under a lawful contract. 
Note:- Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

A. Collection of Personally Identifiable Information
We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with 
www.surplusbrand.com. While you can browse some sections of our site without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration.

B. Use of Demographic and Profile Data
We use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect fees owed; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection. In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyze demographic, profile and usage data about our users' activity on our website. We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information. We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our site, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences

Cookies
A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a Web server on a Web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user.
www.surplusbrand.com  places both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer's hard drive. www.surplusbrand.com cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information. You may choose to disable the cookies using the settings in your computer system. However, if you do so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of the site.

C. Sharing of personal information
We may share personal information with our other entities/agencies and affiliates to: help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts; correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our services; and to facilitate joint or co-branded services that you request where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity or for analytical and IT services. Those entities and affiliates may not market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-in.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

www.surplusbrand.com and its affiliates will share some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity. Should such a transaction occur, that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

Any third party with whom we share the information shall maintain reasonable level of confidentiality and data security as required under law.

D. Links to Other Sites
Our site links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you.
www.surplusbrand.com  is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

E. Security Precautions
Our site has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines in compliance with the Information Technology Act, 2000, protecting it against unauthorized access.

F. Choice/Opt-Out
 
www.surplusbrand.comprovides all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account. If you want to remove your contact information from all www.surplusbrand.com lists and newsletters, please visit http://www.surplusbrand.com/unsubscribe

G. Advertisements on
We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies
www.surplusbrand.commay use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

H. Contact our privacy department?

Should you have any discrepancies or grievances or questions regarding this statement or with respect to personal identifiable information provided by you, please contact our grievance officer at the following address:- info@surplusbrand.com /unsubscribe

G. Advertisements on
We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies
www.surplusbrand.commay use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

H. Contact our privacy department?
Should you have any discrepancies or grievances or questions regarding this statement or with respect to personal identifiable information provided by you, please contact our grievance officer at the following address:- info@surplusbrand.com

FRENCH

Politique de confidentialité

Nous apprécions la confiance que vous placez dans www.surplusbrand.com Voilà pourquoi nous insistons sur les normes les plus élevées pour les transactions sécurisées et les informations clients confidentialité. S'il vous plaît lire la déclaration suivante pour en apprendre davantage sur nos pratiques en matière de collecte et de diffusion de l'information. En vous inscrivant, vous reconnaissez withwww.surplusbrand.com votre acceptation des termes de cette politique, votre consentement de fournir des renseignements personnels et que toute information fournie par vous throughwww.surplusbrand.com est fourni en vertu d'un contrat légal.

Remarque: - Notre politique de confidentialité est susceptible de changer à tout moment sans préavis. Pour vous assurer que vous êtes au courant de tout changement, s'il vous plaît examiner périodiquement cette politique.

A. Collecte de renseignements personnels identifiables

Nous recueillons des informations personnelles identifiables (adresse e-mail, nom, numéro de téléphone, etc.) de vous lorsque vous configurez un compte gratuit avec www.surplusbrand.com. Alors que vous pouvez parcourir certaines sections de notre site sans être un membre enregistré, certaines activités (par exemple en plaçant un ordre) ne nécessitent une inscription.

B. Utilisation des données démographiques et le profil

Nous utilisons les renseignements personnels pour fournir les services que vous demandez. Dans la mesure où nous utilisons vos renseignements personnels sur le marché pour vous, nous allons vous donner la possibilité de se retirer de ces utilisations. Nous utilisons vos informations personnelles pour résoudre les conflits; résoudre les problèmes; aider à promouvoir un service sûr; percevoir les honoraires dus; mesurer l'intérêt des consommateurs pour nos produits et services, vous informer sur les offres en ligne et hors ligne, produits, services, et mises à jour; personnaliser votre expérience; détecter et nous protéger contre l'erreur, la fraude et d'autres activités criminelles; appliquer nos termes et conditions; et décrit comme contraire à vous au moment de la collecte. Dans nos efforts pour améliorer continuellement nos offres de produits et de services, nous recueillons et analysons démographique, le profil et les données d'utilisation sur l'activité de nos utilisateurs sur notre site Web. Nous identifions et utilisons votre adresse IP pour aider à diagnostiquer des problèmes avec notre serveur et pour administrer notre site Web. Votre adresse IP est également utilisée pour vous aider à identifier et à recueillir des informations démographiques. Nous allons parfois vous demander de remplir des sondages en ligne en option. Ces enquêtes peuvent vous demander des informations de contact et des informations démographiques (comme le code postal, l'âge ou le niveau de revenu). Nous utilisons ces données pour personnaliser votre expérience sur notre site, vous offrir un contenu que nous pensons que vous pourriez être intéressé par et pour afficher le contenu en fonction de vos préférences

Biscuits

Un "cookie" est un petit morceau d'information stocké par un serveur Web sur un navigateur Web afin qu'il puisse être plus tard relu à partir de ce navigateur. Les cookies sont utiles pour permettre au navigateur de se rappeler des informations spécifiques à un utilisateur donné. www.surplusbrand.com place des cookies permanents et temporaires sur le disque dur de votre ordinateur. www.surplusbrand.com cookies ne contiennent aucune de vos informations personnelles identifiables. Vous pouvez choisir de désactiver les cookies à l'aide des paramètres de votre système informatique. Cependant, si vous le faites, vous ne pouvez pas être en mesure d'utiliser toutes les fonctionnalités du site.

C. Partage des renseignements personnels

Nous pouvons partager des informations personnelles avec nos autres entités / agences et sociétés affiliées à: aider à détecter et à prévenir le vol d'identité, la fraude et d'autres actes potentiellement illégaux; corréler les comptes connexes ou multiples pour prévenir les abus de nos services; et de faciliter les services conjoints ou co-brandées que vous demandez où ces services sont fournis par plus d'une personne morale ou d'analyse et de services informatiques. Ces entités et filiales ne peuvent pas commercialiser à vous en tant que résultat d'un tel partage, sauf si vous optez dans explicitement.

Nous pouvons divulguer des renseignements personnels si cela est requis par la loi ou dans la croyance de bonne foi qu'une telle divulgation est raisonnablement nécessaire pour répondre aux assignations, ordonnances du tribunal, ou toute autre procédure judiciaire. Nous pouvons divulguer des renseignements personnels à des bureaux d'application de la loi, tiers titulaires de droits de tiers, ou d'autres dans la croyance de bonne foi qu'une telle divulgation est raisonnablement nécessaire pour: appliquer nos Conditions ou Politique de confidentialité; répondre aux réclamations qu'une publicité, affichage ou autre contenu viole les droits d'un tiers; ou protéger les droits, la propriété ou la sécurité personnelle de nos utilisateurs ou du grand public.

www.surplusbrand.com et ses sociétés affiliées partageront une partie ou l'ensemble de vos informations personnelles avec une autre entité commerciale devrait nous (ou nos actifs) planifier à fusionner avec ou être acquise par cette entité commerciale. Si une telle transaction se produire, cette autre entité commerciale (ou la nouvelle entité combinée) seront tenus de suivre cette politique de confidentialité à l'égard de vos renseignements personnels.

Tout tiers avec qui nous partageons l'information doit maintenir un niveau raisonnable de confidentialité et de sécurité des données tel que requis par la loi.

D. Liens vers d'autres sites

Notre site propose des liens vers d'autres sites qui peuvent recueillir des informations personnelles vous concernant. www.surplusbrand.com est pas responsable des pratiques de confidentialité ou du contenu de ces sites liés.

Précautions E. Sécurité

Notre site comporte des mesures de sécurité rigoureuses en place pour protéger la perte, l'abus et l'altération des informations sous notre contrôle. Chaque fois que vous modifiez ou d'accéder aux informations de votre compte, nous proposons l'utilisation d'un serveur sécurisé. Une fois que votre information est en notre possession nous adhérons aux directives de sécurité strictes dans le respect de la Loi sur les technologies de l'information, 2000, protégeant contre l'accès non autorisé.

F. Choix / Opt-Out

 www.surplusbrand.comprovides tous les utilisateurs avec la possibilité d'opt-out de recevoir (, liées au marketing promotionnel) communications non essentiels de nous au nom de nos partenaires et de nous en général, après la mise en place d'un compte. Si vous souhaitez supprimer vos informations de contact de toutes les listes www.surplusbrand.com et bulletins, s'il vous plaît visitez http://www.surplusbrand.com/unsubscribe

G. Publicités sur

Nous utilisons des entreprises de publicité tierces pour diffuser des annonces lorsque vous visitez notre site Web. Ces sociétés www.surplusbrand.commay utilisent l'information (non compris votre nom, adresse, adresse e-mail ou numéro de téléphone) concernant vos visites à cela et d'autres sites Web afin de fournir des publicités sur des biens et services d'intérêt pour vous.

H. Contactez notre département de confidentialité?

Si vous avez des divergences ou des griefs ou des questions concernant cette déclaration ou en ce qui concerne les informations personnelles identifiables fournies par vous, s'il vous plaît contacter notre agent des griefs à l'adresse suivante: - info@surplusbrand.com

Google Translate for Business:Translator ToolkitWebsite TranslatorGlobal Market Finder



Category List